logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, ACC WADI
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi. Affl. No. : 830029
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  
PARTICULARS OF TEACHING / NON TEACHING STAFF
S.No. NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT TRAINED/UNTRAINED PROBATION/CONFIRMED
1 MS. V. SHASHIBALA M Sc., B. Ed. PRINCIPAL 14.04.1960 10.06.1985 TRAINED CONFIRMED
2 MS. R. RATNA KUMARI M.A., B. Ed HM/PGT 22.04.1961 10.09.1986 TRAINED CONFIRMED
3 MR. CHIDANAND M Sc., B. Ed. PGT 09.09.1974 01.09.2001 TRAINED CONFIRMED
4 MS. ASHRAF ANJUM M.Sc., PGDCA. PGT 20.07.1976 01.03.1999 TRAINED CONFIRMED
5 MS. NISHI C.P. M Sc., B. Ed. PGT 29.05.1971 17.07.2009 TRAINED CONFIRMED
6 MR. N. CH. MURALIKRISHNA M Sc., B.Ed. PGT 28.06.1981 01.06.2011 TRAINED CONFIRMED
7 MR. N GOPALKRISHNA M Sc., B. Ed. TGT 08.01.1963 03.06.1991 TRAINED CONFIRMED
8 MR. A. DURGA SANKAR M Com., B.Ed. TGT 10.07.1962 16.06.1995 TRAINED CONFIRMED
9 MRS. LYLA S KURIEN M.A., B.Ed. TGT 12.05.1965 14.07.1999 TRAINED CONFIRMED
10 MR. ANWAR HUSSAIN M.A., B. Ed TGT 23.06.1973 01.10.2006 TRAINED CONFIRMED
11 MS. HEMAVATHI B Sc., B. Ed. PRT 18.06.1965 14.06.1995 TRAINED CONFIRMED
12 MS. JAYASHREE KULKARNI B.A., B. Ed PRT 22.05.1968 02.08.1995 TRAINED CONFIRMED
13 MS. SYEDA RUBEENA PARVEEN M.A., B. Ed PRT 01.07.1974 01.01.1998 TRAINED CONFIRMED
14 MR. SURESH NATEKAR B.F.A. ART TR. 16.03.1969 02.09.1998 TRAINED CONFIRMED
15 MR. K. SANGEETA RAO B.A, UG.DP.Ed. PET 01.07.1981 18.11.2003 TRAINED CONFIRMED
16 MR. RAJENDRA KUMAR M.A., B. Ed PRT 20.06.1974 01.07.2008 TRAINED CONFIRMED
17 MR. B.A. LOKESHA M.A., B. Ed PRT 01.06.1980 01.06.2010 TRAINED CONFIRMED
18 MS. PRITI JAIN M.Sc., B. Ed. PRT 04.02.1972 14.10.2009 TRAINED CONFIRMED
19 MS. TANVEER FATIMA M.A., B. Ed PRT 01.05.1973 01.06.2010 TRAINED CONFIRMED
20 MR. S. SREEDHER B Sc., B. Ed. PRT 02.04.1978 23.06.2011 TRAINED CONFIRMED
21 MR. ASHOK KUMAR P.G.D.C.A. COM. TR. 01.06.1969 17.07.2009 TRAINED CONFIRMED
22 MS. KUMARI JAYA M.A., B. Ed PRT 18.03.1981 01.06.2011 TRAINED CONFIRMED
23 MS. M. SREE LAKSHMI B.Sc. B.Ed. NTT 02.08.1963 01.10.2007 TRAINED CONFIRMED
24 MS. VANAMALA. H B.A., B. Ed. NTT 12.12.1983 07.06.2010 TRAINED CONFIRMED
25 MS. NEETA RATHOD M.A., B. Ed PRT 14.11.1975 01.06.2012 TRAINED CONFIRMED
26 MS. VINAYA GAIKWAD M.A., B. Ed PRT 15.04.1981 01.06.2012 TRAINED CONFIRMED
27 MS. KAVITA SURESH DABADE B.Sc. B.Ed. NTT 03.05.1981 01.08.2014 TRAINED CONFIRMED
28 MS. NIRMALA M.A., B. Ed PRT 27.08.1977 01.08.2014 TRAINED CONFIRMED
29 MR SAPATE RAMDAS NARAYAN RAO M.A., M.Ed. TEACHER 05.07.1980 21.07.2016 TRAINED PROBATION
30 MS. SWATI DUTTA LLB TEACHER 18.04.1973 14.06.2017 - PROBATION
31 MS. SOUMYA SUNDAR B.Sc.,B.Ed. TEACHER 15.03.1987 01.06.2017 TRAINED PROBATION
32 MS. SUMANGALI ADAPA M.Sc., B.Ed. TEACHER 21.06.1984 01.06.2018 TRAINED PROBATION
33 MS. ARTHI KATTIMANI M.Sc., B.Ed. TEACHER 11.05.1989 01.06.2018 TRAINED PROBATION
34 MS. APARNA TRIPATHI M.A., B.Ed. TEACHER 04.10.1980 01.06.2018 TRAINED PROBATION
MINISTERIAL STAFF
35 MR. VASANTHA KUMAR B. Com SUPDT/UDC 20.07.1962 14.08.1986   CONFIRMED
36 MR. J MACHAGIRI B. Com LDC 05.06.1982 01.06.2007   CONFIRMED
CLASS IV EMPLOYEES
37 MR. KUPENDRA   ATTENDER 20.06.1979 03.06.2013   CONFIRMED
38 MRS. MUMTAZ   AYAH 22.01.1974 01.12.1996   CONFIRMED
39 MRS. LAKSHMI   AYAH 22.01.1965 01.01.1997   CONFIRMED
40 MRS. SUGANDHA   AYAH 10.06.1973 01.05.1998   CONFIRMED
41 MRS. HUSNAMMA   AYAH 11.06.1968 01.07.2000   CONFIRMED